Fiber Optic Cable Product Showcase - Automation.com

Fiber Optic Cable

June 28, 2018

L-com releases OM4 and OM3, 24 channel, MPO fiber optic cables

L-com’s OM4 and OM3, 24 channel, MPO fiber cables handle network throughput up to 100Gpbs (OM4) per fiber channel. Additional features include low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) cable jackets as well as full compatibility with US Conec MTP products.

HARTING releases Expanded Beam Cable Assembly
September 21, 2017

HARTING releases Expanded Beam Cable Assembly

The HARTING solution is applicable in areas that are exposed to extreme harsh environments in which standard optical connectors have shown that they are not reliable